Privacy Policy


Address: 390 W 910 S, Heber City, UT 84032
apps@phloi.com

Purpose of this policy

Federal law requires us to inform users of our website what personal information we collect, why we collect it, how we protect it, and how we may share it.
Last updated    Jan 13, 2015
Personal Information

What Personal Information do we collect?

Depending on the service you are accessing, you may be asked to provide any of the following information at various times:

Name
Email address
Phone number
Address
Credit card account info

Why do we collect Personal Information?

We request this information to deliver on the services you are requesting and to allow us to provide you with a personalized online experience. We may also collect your information on behalf of third parties who have contractual exclusive use of your information for their business purposes ("credit card processing").

When do we collect Personal Information?

When you fill out forms
When you request information
When you submit an order for products, services.

General use of Personal Information

This policy may be updated from time to time. Please review this policy each time you use the Company’s website for the most current policy available.
The Company may use Personal Information to provide services or call you to follow up on your information requests. The Company may complete this by means of email or telephone to the telephone number you have provided. Details are provided in a later section of this policy.

Email unsubscribe

By submitting your email address on this site, you agree to be contacted in accordance with the terms of this policy.
We use Personal Information to provide subscription notifications and requested information like reports and other programmatic functions built into the software or support ticket system.

Cookies

Cookies are a feature on your browser software. If enabled, we may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this website. Cookies assist us in tracking which of our features appeal the most to you and what content you may have viewed on past visits. When you visit this site again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. We may use cookies to do the following: keep track of the number of return visits to this website; accumulate and report aggregate, statistical information on website usage; deliver specific content to you based on your interests or past viewing history; save your password for ease of access to our website.
You can disable cookies, although the website may not function properly for you.

The Company automatically tracks certain information based upon your behavior on this site. We may use this information to do internal research on our users and there needs and to protect and serve you and our community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on the website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on the website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. Your Internet Protocol (“IP”) is a unique Internet address which is assigned to you by your Internet Service Provider (“ISP”). For local area network (“LAN”), DSL, or cable modem users, an IP address may be permanently assigned to a particular computer. IP addresses are automatically logged by web servers, collecting information about a user’s traffic patterns. While the IP address does not identify an individual by name, it may, with the cooperation of the ISP, be used to locate and identify an individual using the Web. Your IP address can, however, reveal what geographic area you are connecting from, or which ISP you are using. Finally, other websites you visit have IP addresses, and we may collect the IP addresses of those websites and their pages.

Computer profiles

The Company may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data which will help us understand and analyze the Internet experience of our visitors. For instance, the Company may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug-ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords and JavaScript enablement. When you provide us with Personally Identifiable Information, we are able to use such visitor data to identify you.

Data analysis

Data analysis technology may be employed from time to time by the Company.

New technology

The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, the Company strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.
This site is not intended for use by children. If you are under the age of 13, do not use this website. The Company will never knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will immediately be deleted from our database. This policy has been designed to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

Advertising and marketing

Email messages
Wireless addresses

If the email address you provide to the Company is a wireless email or text address, you agree to receive messages at such address from the Company or its business associates primarily for account maintenance (unless and until you have elected not to receive such messages by following the instructions in the unsubscribe portion of this policy). You understand that your wireless carrier’s standard rates apply to these messages. You represent that you are the owner or authorized user of the wireless device on which messages will be received, and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges.

Storage of Personal Information

The Company operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall, encrypted and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers. Notwithstanding such measures, the Company cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent its computers from being illegally accessed, and the individual information on them stolen or altered.

Other uses of Personal Information

The Company may also use your Personally Identifiable Information in the following ways:
Service providers
Aggregate statistics (annonymized by removing personal identifiable information)
Complying with legal process
Order fulfillment
Data summary (annonymized by removing personal identifiable information))
Business transitions

In the event the Company goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets as well as in the event of a bankruptcy, assignment for benefit of creditors or receivership, your Personally Identifiable Information may be disclosed and will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via prominent notice on our website for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. The Company further reserves the right to disclose, transfer your personal information to companies who are affiliated with Company, in Company’s sole discretion.

Links

The Company’s website and email messages may sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Linked web sites may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. The Company does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products, or services available on such third party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

Foreign use of the website

To the extent that you are accessing the website while domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the Personally Identifiable Information you are providing the Company is stored in the United States and therefore consent to the transfer of information to and storage of the information outside of your domiciled country and in the United States. United States privacy laws differ from other countries privacy laws.

California user rights

In accordance with California Civil Code Sec. 1789.3, California resident users are entitled to know that they may file grievances and complaints with California Department of Consumer Affairs, 400 R Street, STE 1080, Sacramento, CA 95814; or by phone at 916-445-1254 or 800-952-5210; or by email to dca@dca.ca.gov. For more information about protecting your privacy, you may wish to visit http://www.ftc.gov.
Changes in this privacy statement

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement and other places we deem appropriate, so you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.
We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy we will notify you here, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Contact Info

Twitter, Inc.
795 Folsom Ave, Suite 600
San Francisco, CA 94107
P: (123) 456-7890